Organization

Organizing Commitee

      • General Chair : Irwan Purnama (Indonesian Institute of Sciences – LIPI, Indonesia)
      • Technical Program Committee (TPC) Chair : Ford Lumban Gaol (IEEE Indonesia Section, Indonesia)
      • Publicity Chair :
        Hanif Fakhrurroja (Indonesian Institute of Sciences – LIPI, Indonesia)
        M. Ilham Rizqyawan (Indonesian Institute of Sciences – LIPI, Indonesia)
      • Secretary Chair :
        Bahrudin (Indonesian Institute of Sciences – LIPI, Indonesia)
        Artha Ivonita S (Indonesian Institute of Sciences – LIPI, Indonesia)
      • Treasury Chair : Jony Winaryo Wibowo (Indonesian Institute of Sciences – LIPI, Indonesia)
      • Publication Chair : Grace Gita Redhyka (Indonesian Institute of Sciences – LIPI, Indonesia)

International Program Committee

      • G. Keiser (Boston University, USA)
      • V.R. Singh (National Physical Laboratory, India)
      • Huang-Jen Chiu (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
      • Bayu Jayawardhana (Groningen University, Netherlands)
      • Shien-Kuei Liaw (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
      • L.T. Handoko (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia)
      • Khoirul Anwar (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (JAIST), Japan)
      • Taufik (Cal Poly State University San Luis Obispo, USA)
      • Hiroki Tamura (Miyazaki University, Japan)
      • Satriyo Dharmanto (IEEE Indonesia Section, Indonesia)
      • Sang Heon Lee (University of South Australia, Australia)
      • Emilio Jiménez (University of La Rioja, Spain)
      • Kaikai Xu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, RRC)
      • Estiko Rijanto (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia)
      • Dina Shona Laila (Coventry University, UK)
      • R. Szabolcsi (Óbuda University, Hungary)
      • Arezki Benfdila (University M. Mammeri, Algeria)
      • Anto Tri Sugiarto (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia)
      • Muhammad Miftahul Munir (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
      • Edi Kurniawan (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia)
      • Aidy Ali (National Defence University of Malaysia, Malaysia)
      • Mohammad Taufik (Universitas Padjadjaran, Indonesia)
      • I Made Joni (Universitas Padjadjaran, Indonesia)
      • Arwindra Rizqiawan (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
      • Son Kuswadi (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
      • Hendro Nurhadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh November, Indonesia)
      • Chastine Fatichah (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh November, Indonesia)
      • Lim Seng Poh (Wawasan Open University, Malaysia)
      • Hin Yong Wong (Multimedia University, Malaysia)
      • Udin Harun al-Rasyid (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya, Indonesia)
      • Andri Abdurrochman (Universitas Padjadjaran, Indonesia)
      • Joni Welman Simatupang (President University, Indonesia)
      • Syed Abd. Rahman Al-Attas (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia)
      • Hary Oktavianto (Toyohashi University of Technology, Japan)
      • Brilliant Adhi Prabowo (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia)

The 2nd International Conference on Automation, Cognitive Science, Optics, Micro Electro-Mechanical System, and Information Technology